Latest Home Loan Interest Rate of all Banks

- Advertisement -
InstitutionLoan amount
Under

 Rs. 30 lakh
Rs. 30 to

75 lakh
Rs. 75 lakh Plus
BANKS (Floating rates)
Axis Bank^8.7-9.1%8.7-9.1%8.7-9.1%
Bank of Baroda8.40-10.608.40-10.608.40-10.60
Bank of India8.30-10.758.30-10.758.30-10.75
Bank of Maharashtra8.50-10.908.50-10.908.50-10.90
Canara Bank8.50-11.258.45-11.258.40-11.15
Central Bank8.35-9.508.35-9.508.35-9.50
DBS Bank<=10.20<=10.20<=10.20
Federal Bank>=8.80>=8.80>=8.80
HDFC Bank8.50-9.408.50-9.408.50-9.40
ICICI Bank9-9.809-9.959-10.05
Indian Bank8.40-9.408.40-9.408.40-9.40
IOB>=8.85>=8.85>=8.85
IDBI Bank8.45-12.258.45-12.258.45-12.25
J&K Bank8.75-9.858.75-9.858.75-9.85
Karnataka Bank8.75-10.438.75-10.438.75-10.43
Karur Vysya Bank9.23-10.739.23-10.739.23-10.73
Kotak Mahindra Bank8.70-8.758.70-8.758.70-8.75
Punjab National Bank8.55-10.108.50-10.108.50-10.0
Punjab & Sind Bank8.50-10.08.50-10.08.50-10.0
RBL Bank9.15-11.559.10-11.559.10-11.30
State Bank of India8.40 – 9.758.40 – 9.758.40 – 9.65
South Indian Bank9.57-10.679.57-10.779.57-11.42
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank9.45-9.959.45-9.959.45-9.95
UCO Bank8.45-10.308.45-10.308.45-10.30
Union Bank of India8.4-10.808.4-10.808.4-10.80
BANKS (Fixed rates) 
Axis BankNANANA
ICICI Bank8.90-12.058.90-12.058.90-12.05
IDBI bank9.85-10.109.85-10.109.85-10.10
Union Bank of India11.411.4-12.412.4-12.65
HOUSING FINANCE COMPANIES (Floating rates)
Floating Rates:
Tata Capital>=8.70>=8.70>=8.70
PNB Housing8.50- 11.258.50- 11.458.50- 11.45
Central Bank Housing9.95-11.159.95-11.159.95-11.15
Indiabulls Housing Fin>=9.30>=9.30>=9.30
Aditya Birla Housing Fin8.80-14.758.80-14.758.80-14.75
Bajaj Finserv8.45-15.008.45-15.008.45-15.00
GIC Housing Finance Ltd>=8.80>=8.80>=8.80
Reliance Home Finance>=9.75>=9.75>=9.75
Sundaram Home Finance Ltd*>=10>=10>=10
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance>=11>=11>=11
LIC Housing Finance Ltd8.50-10.108.50-10.308.50-10.50
HOUSING FINANCE COMPANIES (Fixed rates)
LIC Housing Finance Ltd10-10.2510-10.2510-10.25
- Advertisement -

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

More News...

Latest

Canara Bank Chief Manager arrested in Rs 1.30 crore fraud case

Canara Bank Chief Manager arrested in Rs 1.30 crore fraud case

Flipkart partners with Axis Bank to launch its own UPI service

Flipkart partners with Axis Bank to launch its own UPI service

High Court Judge gets only Rs.15000 pension per month

High Court Judge gets only Rs.15000 pension per month

Maharashtra allows revised NPS pension for Government Employees

Maharashtra has revised NPS pension for Govt Employees

Bank Employees protest against Outsourcing and Privatization of Banks

Bank Employees protest against Outsourcing and Privatization of Banks

SBI Manager arrested for stealing Rs 3 crore Gold from customer’s Locker

SBI Manager arrested for stealing Rs 3 crore Gold from customer's Locker

UPI Data: Rs 18.28 lakh crore UPI transactions done in February, Check full report

UPI Data: Rs 18.28 lakh crore UPI transactions done in February, Check full report

Record Broken: RBI handles 4.1 crore NEFT transactions in a day

Record Broken: RBI handles 4.1 crore NEFT transactions in a day

5 Day Banking and Salary Hike for Bank Employees expected in June

Good news for Bankers! 5 Day Banking may be introduced in June

Banks will open on Sunday and other holidays for KYC in Chhattisgarh

Banks will open on Sunday and other holidays for KYC