Latest Home Loan Interest Rate of all Banks

- Advertisement -
InstitutionLoan amount
Under

 Rs. 30 lakh
Rs. 30 to

75 lakh
Rs. 75 lakh Plus
BANKS (Floating rates)
Axis Bank^8.7-9.1%8.7-9.1%8.7-9.1%
Bank of Baroda8.40-10.608.40-10.608.40-10.60
Bank of India8.30-10.758.30-10.758.30-10.75
Bank of Maharashtra8.50-10.908.50-10.908.50-10.90
Canara Bank8.50-11.258.45-11.258.40-11.15
Central Bank8.35-9.508.35-9.508.35-9.50
DBS Bank<=10.20<=10.20<=10.20
Federal Bank>=8.80>=8.80>=8.80
HDFC Bank8.50-9.408.50-9.408.50-9.40
ICICI Bank9-9.809-9.959-10.05
Indian Bank8.40-9.408.40-9.408.40-9.40
IOB>=8.85>=8.85>=8.85
IDBI Bank8.45-12.258.45-12.258.45-12.25
J&K Bank8.75-9.858.75-9.858.75-9.85
Karnataka Bank8.75-10.438.75-10.438.75-10.43
Karur Vysya Bank9.23-10.739.23-10.739.23-10.73
Kotak Mahindra Bank8.70-8.758.70-8.758.70-8.75
Punjab National Bank8.55-10.108.50-10.108.50-10.0
Punjab & Sind Bank8.50-10.08.50-10.08.50-10.0
RBL Bank9.15-11.559.10-11.559.10-11.30
State Bank of India8.40 – 9.758.40 – 9.758.40 – 9.65
South Indian Bank9.57-10.679.57-10.779.57-11.42
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank9.45-9.959.45-9.959.45-9.95
UCO Bank8.45-10.308.45-10.308.45-10.30
Union Bank of India8.4-10.808.4-10.808.4-10.80
BANKS (Fixed rates) 
Axis BankNANANA
ICICI Bank8.90-12.058.90-12.058.90-12.05
IDBI bank9.85-10.109.85-10.109.85-10.10
Union Bank of India11.411.4-12.412.4-12.65
HOUSING FINANCE COMPANIES (Floating rates)
Floating Rates:
Tata Capital>=8.70>=8.70>=8.70
PNB Housing8.50- 11.258.50- 11.458.50- 11.45
Central Bank Housing9.95-11.159.95-11.159.95-11.15
Indiabulls Housing Fin>=9.30>=9.30>=9.30
Aditya Birla Housing Fin8.80-14.758.80-14.758.80-14.75
Bajaj Finserv8.45-15.008.45-15.008.45-15.00
GIC Housing Finance Ltd>=8.80>=8.80>=8.80
Reliance Home Finance>=9.75>=9.75>=9.75
Sundaram Home Finance Ltd*>=10>=10>=10
Piramal Capital & Housing Finance>=11>=11>=11
LIC Housing Finance Ltd8.50-10.108.50-10.308.50-10.50
HOUSING FINANCE COMPANIES (Fixed rates)
LIC Housing Finance Ltd10-10.2510-10.2510-10.25
- Advertisement -

Share this article...

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

More News...

Latest

Bank Manager took Massage inside branch, Video goes viral

Bank Manager took Massage inside branch, Video goes viral

Rs.975 crore Bank Fraud: ED arrests chairman of company in Mumbai

Rs.975 crore Bank Fraud: ED arrests chairman of company in Mumbai

Case filed against SBI Manager in Death of Electrician

Case filed against SBI Manager in Death of Electrician

Funding for Fintech Companies decreased by 99%: Report

Funding for Fintech Companies decreased by 99%: Report

MTNL Defaults on Rs 37.5 crore Loan from Punjab and Sind Bank, Government Steps in

MTNL Defaults on Rs 37.5 crore Loan from Punjab and Sind Bank, Government Steps in

Dividend paid by PSU Banks to Government, Check Bank Wise Amount

Dividend paid by PSU Banks to Government, Check Bank Wise Amount

National Housing Bank Recruitment 2024, Check Vacancies and Apply Online

National Housing Bank Recruitment 2024, Check Vacancies and Apply Online

Scheduled Commercial Banks’ Business in India: RBI Data

Scheduled Commercial Banks' Business in India: RBI Data

FIR against Union Bank Officer for making Fake Marriage certificate

FIR against Union Bank Officer for making Fake Marriage certificate

10 Banks in India faced minor disruptions due to Microsoft Outage

10 Banks in India faced minor disruptions due to global tech outage

Latest News